Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 1, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 4, Texas Tailgaters 1

Final · Saturday, August 1, 2026
Albertsons Stadium, Boise, Idaho · 2:00
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0031300017127
Party AnimalsPA22013110410109

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF41200000.292.882
Nick LopezN. LopezDH41200000.312.821
Kyle MartinK. MartinEH50010000.3771.364
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B31110000.3821.017
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B31100000.3951.204
Travis MoniotT. MoniotRF31121000.3211.212
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF30100000.293.845
Taj PorterT. PorterC20100000.264.742
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.2B30000000.254.810
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS30110000.250.650
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR01000000.5001.350
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH11120000.197.612
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Mac DanfordM. Danfordnot listed00000000.211.549
Tre JonesT. JonesPH101000001.0002.000
Totals3571271000
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, L3.28881104.563:43
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP0.20113006.234:03
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP0.011110012.795:27
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.210000010.135:23
Reese MillerR. MillerRP0.00001005.104:43
Totals5.0101010610

Trick play outs: Taylor Justus 2, Zach Watson 1, Travis Moniot 1, Indiana Stanley 1, Jorden Hussein 1, Jonathan Luders 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleLF21100000.329.909
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH20001100.338.954
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveEH21231010.268.858
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS30000000.345.897
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B21111010.350.910
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF22121010.220.716
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasRF31200000.302.951
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B21001000.308.793
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B31240010.283.834
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC20101000.270.746
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF10000000.200.929
Mark SmithM. SmithDR020000001.0002.000
Totals241010106140
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bret HeltonB. HeltonSP, W5.011760015.944:58
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosRP1.00000007.364:54
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.00001006.195:26
Brady KaisB. KaisRP0.11000009.953:52
Nate TellierN. TellierRP0.20000005.664:49
Totals8.01276101

Trick play outs: Jason Swan 3, Chase Achuff 2, Mike Ballard 2, Jake Skole 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Trick play misses: Mike Ballard 1 · Errors: Chase Achuff 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersJayson Arendt, 3rd inning off Bret Helton, 1 on, 1 out
Jordan Barth, 5th inning off Bret Helton, bases empty, 1 out
Travis Moniot, 5th inning off Bret Helton, 1 on, 1 out
Party AnimalsAndy Cosgrove, 1st inning off Brett Sanchez, 1 on, 1 out
Reece Hampton, 2nd inning off Brett Sanchez, 1 on, 1 out
Bryson Bloomer, 5th inning off Brett Sanchez, 2 on, 2 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 2:04 in the 3rd
Party AnimalsJake Lialios, 3:12 in the 6th

From the league's game notes.