Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 14, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 5, Party Animals 0

Final · Friday, August 14, 2026
The Ballpark at America First Square, South Jordan, Utah · 2:01
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF20010062511148
Party AnimalsPA000000200249

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS51100000.338.923
Dalton CornettD. CornettC52220000.298.782
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF22002100.3101.007
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B32231001.316.828
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B40210100.283.795
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellDH40000100.297.902
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B41210000.342.878
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH31101000.293.764
South TrimbleS. TrimbleRF41100100.324.824
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF41320000.299.929
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsP00000000.000.000
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF00000000.048.135
Totals38111494401
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP, W6.03222308.224:12
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP, SV, SVO2.01000105.484:19
Totals8.0422240

Trick play outs: Caden Green 2, Noah Bridges 2, Eric Jones Jr. 1, Logan Lacey 1, Tyner Hughes 1, Zack Phillips 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Eric Jones Jr. 1

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF40000100.218.703
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC20101000.264.870
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF21001100.320.885
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30010000.322.917
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B20010000.353.900
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS30000000.346.912
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH30000100.282.884
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B20000100.313.833
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B20000000.276.804
Brady KaisB. KaisP00000000.000.000
Noah FisherN. FisherLF30200000.277.734
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF10100000.164.524
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
Totals272422400
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brady KaisB. KaisSP, L2.02202018.594:05
Nate TellierN. TellierRP2.02110105.324:34
Garett DelanoG. DelanoRP3.07602206.675:10
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP1.03220105.745:36
Totals8.014113441

Trick play outs: Reece Hampton 2, Chase Achuff 2, Bryson Bloomer 2, Dustin Baber 2, Noah Fisher 1 · Trick play misses: Reece Hampton 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Errors: Brady Kais 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersNone
Party AnimalsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersZack Phillips, 2:33 in the 5th
Party AnimalsGarett Delano, 1:51 in the 5th

From the league's game notes.