Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 15, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 6, Party Animals 4

Final · Saturday, August 15, 2026
The Ballpark at America First Square, South Jordan, Utah · 2:15
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF11012214612175
Party AnimalsPA121003204986

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS41111000.335.917
Dalton CornettD. CornettC42231000.303.806
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF40101000.309.997
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B50210000.319.834
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B50220000.287.802
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B41200200.345.882
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellDH30100200.298.904
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellRF42210000.299.791
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesC31100201.083.231
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF31241000.314.980
Marshall ShillM. Shillnot listed00000000.000.000
Armando BecerraA. BecerraPH11100000.270.804
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsPR01000000.000.000
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF02000000.324.824
Totals401217124601
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bradford WebbB. WebbSP1.10335008.065:43
Brian TrepanierB. TrepanierRP1.13111008.445:47
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenRP1.001110018.007:47
Marshall ShillM. ShillRP0.04421009.755:05
Austin TempleA. TempleRP, W0.200010011.075:36
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, SV, SVO1.01001104.685:00
Totals5.18971010

Trick play outs: Eric Jones Jr. 2, Logan Lacey 1, Tyner Hughes 1, Mason Maxwell 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Marshall Shill 1

Party Animals

Golden Batter: Jake Skole · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF22212011.227.729
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveLF20022100.260.866
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF41101000.318.884
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH40110010.320.906
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B31200000.358.906
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS12102000.350.926
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH21101001.285.889
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B10032010.310.835
Dustin BaberD. Baber2B11010010.161.522
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC10000000.250.705
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.182.855
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
Totals2198810142
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Peter HoldenP. HoldenSP2.02223108.545:22
Bret HeltonB. HeltonRP5.09641406.005:01
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP, L, SVO1.06440106.835:46
Totals8.0171210460

Trick play outs: Mike Ballard 3, Jake Skole 1, Chase Achuff 1, John-Howard Bobo 1 · Trick play misses: Reece Hampton 1, Jake Skole 1, Dustin Baber 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersMason Maxwell (4), 4th inning off Bret Helton, bases empty, 2 outs
Dalton Cornett (3), 5th inning off Bret Helton, 1 on, 0 outs
Party AnimalsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersBrian Trepanier, 2:07 in the 4th
Party AnimalsBret Helton, 2:12 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.