Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 21, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 4, Indianapolis Clowns 3

Final · Friday, August 21, 2026
Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, Okla. · 2:12
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND00110121036119
Texas TailgatersTEX12000201147913

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF50210100.299.921
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF50100000.3791.008
Mat WolfM. Wolfnot listed00000000.000.000
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS30100100.317.926
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH40000000.370.999
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH31100100.3831.081
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30100100.296.791
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF40220100.3211.077
Eli PatonE. Paton3B30011000.295.862
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20101100.310.905
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B41120200.253.816
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10100000.267.567
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.215.758
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR04000001.000.000
Totals3761162801
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP3.13330215.803:57
Mat WolfM. WolfRP0.112210011.254:55
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP2.031102010.135:15
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP, L0.22100103.633:43
Totals6.1976151

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 4, Jalen Vasquez 4, Eli Paton 1 · Trick play misses: Bobby Lada 1 · Errors: Bobby Lada 1, Correlle Prime 1

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF30000101.278.844
Nick LopezN. LopezDH42320020.308.812
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF31200000.3771.319
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B31120010.354.956
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B30110100.3711.150
Travis MoniotT. MoniotLF21001101.255.906
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH30000000.243.778
Taj PorterT. PorterC31120010.254.717
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B10000100.192.507
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS30100100.252.656
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR01000000.3331.000
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH10000000.183.571
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Totals297971542
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesSP5.04222715.664:16
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP1.031100010.915:17
Paxton ThompsonP. ThompsonRP, SVO2.04320014.504:52
Reese MillerR. MillerRP, W1.00000105.034:42
Totals9.01165282

Trick play outs: Jorden Hussein 3, Jonathan Luders 3, Kyle Martin 2, Jordan Barth 2, Taylor Justus 2, Zach Watson 1 · Trick play misses: Jorden Hussein 1 · Errors: Taj Porter 1

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsJalen Vasquez (5), 7th inning off Paxton Thompson, 1 on, 0 outs
Texas TailgatersNick Lopez (5), 1st inning off Daniel Foster, bases empty, 1 out
Jordan Barth (8), 2nd inning off Daniel Foster, 1 on, 0 outs
Taj Porter (4), 6th inning off Mat Wolf, 1 on, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 1:30 in the 4th
Texas TailgatersJonathan Hughes, 1:36 in the 5th
Fan catches
Indianapolis ClownsHussein, 4th inning
Texas TailgatersLada, 7th inning

From the league's game notes.