Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 27, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 4, Firefighters 2

Final · Thursday, August 27, 2026
The Birdcage, Sioux Falls, S.D. · 1:46
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF20101100025109
Indianapolis ClownsIND0100220146119

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Eric Jones Jr. · Designated Runner: Mason Maxwell · Designated Fielder: Mason Maxwell

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30000001.330.899
Dalton CornettD. Cornett1B42100000.302.829
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF41220100.3181.001
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C41221000.333.921
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B31100001.296.837
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40200000.347.907
Armando BecerraA. BecerraEH30111100.270.803
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellDH30000100.297.907
South TrimbleS. TrimbleRF30000100.333.929
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF30100100.3291.000
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenPH10000000.274.704
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellDF00000000.285.756
Totals3551052502
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP, L4.18421106.554:22
Tyner HughesT. HughesRP0.01110000.000:00
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP1.22110106.324:32
Austin TempleA. TempleRP0.000010010.675:34
Totals6.01164220

Trick play outs: Logan Lacey 4, Caden Green 2, Mason Maxwell 2, South Trimble 1 · Trick play misses: Lamar Sparks 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Niko Hulsizer · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH40210110.301.921
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF31111010.3741.001
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS21201000.318.920
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30100000.3751.059
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30120010.297.787
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF40100000.3211.066
Eli PatonE. Paton3B22100000.292.854
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20120110.313.904
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF21000000.207.752
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B20100000.289.706
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.281.594
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000001.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Totals2861162241
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP, W6.09541405.813:56
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP2.00000104.344:32
Nick WilsonN. WilsonCL, SV, SVO1.01001003.723:44
Totals9.01054250

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 3, Correlle Prime 3, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Niko Hulsizer 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Chris Burgess 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersEric Jones Jr. (7), 3rd inning off Daniel Foster
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersJared Donalson, 0:59 in the 3rd
Indianapolis ClownsKobe Robinson, 2:13 in the 8th

From the league's game notes.