Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 12, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 3, Savannah Bananas 1

Final · Saturday, September 12, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:13
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA00010320036117
Savannah BananasSAV000011000121012

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF51300101.244.752
Andy CosgroveA. Cosgrove2B-C30022100.256.855
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF40200100.313.857
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS31221000.357.941
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B40000000.333.852
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH41200100.292.940
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30121100.294.834
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B40000000.295.813
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC-2B30100100.260.727
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF41000201.208.720
Noah FisherN. FisherPH00000000.265.731
Mark SmithM. SmithDR020000011.0002.000
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF00000000.176.566
Totals3761164803
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosSP1.01000007.504:40
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP2.02000107.814:16
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.12110205.495:30
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP, W2.03111109.155:14
Drew GillespieD. GillespieCL, SV, SVO2.02000106.874:19
Totals8.11022150

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 2, Reece Hampton 1, Jake Skole 1, Jason Swan 1, Mike Ballard 1, John-Howard Bobo 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Danny Hosley · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF31201000.354.902
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30000100.3081.000
Dan OberstD. OberstDH40100100.3711.083
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC40210000.293.950
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF40000200.264.863
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF40200000.291.864
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.272.794
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH20000002.287.837
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B30110010.217.796
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B30100100.221.621
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP01000001.184.558
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals3321021513
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP, L5.27442404.774:26
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP0.21222009.535:21
Noah NiznikN. NiznikRP1.22000106.554:25
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.01000301.933:50
Totals9.01166480

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 4, Ryan Cox 4, Alex Ziegler 2, Kyle Jackson 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: Kyle Jackson 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsChase Achuff (5), 6th inning off Kyle Luigs
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsDalton Ponce, 1:27 in the 7th
Savannah BananasNoah Niznik, 1:18 in the 8th
Fan catches
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasNone

From the league's game notes.