Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 12, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 3, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Saturday, September 12, 2026
NBT Bank Stadium, Syracuse, N.Y. · 1:52
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0001000002*158
FirefightersFF110000013397

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Tre Jones · Designated Fielder: Tre Jones

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH40000100.308.821
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS41300100.364.975
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF50110100.3711.291
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B40000300.3551.087
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF30000000.261.784
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B30000200.209.725
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH20000000.226.745
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000200.244.684
Jonathan LudersJ. Luders2B10100000.333.757
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF10001001.178.583
Mac DanfordM. Danfordnot listed00000000.198.514
Megan WigginsM. WigginsPH10000000.000.333
Tre JonesT. JonesDF00000000.4001.171
Totals3115111001
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, L5.07221103.833:43
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeRP1.01000102.734:43
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP0.211111010.385:10
Totals6.2933230

Trick play outs: Zach Watson 3, Jonathan Luders 3, Jordan Barth 1, Taylor Justus 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Zach Watson 1

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Lamar Sparks · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH31212010.3251.012
Dalton CornettD. CornettC30100001.300.823
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B30000000.323.895
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B30000000.288.809
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30110010.323.875
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B30100000.326.853
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF31200100.286.838
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF30210010.296.896
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH20000101.286.750
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF21000100.326.992
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDR00000000.333.929
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF00000000.080.223
Totals283932332
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP, W7.04110906.854:12
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, SV, SVO2.01001105.755:04
Christian DearmanC. DearmanRP0.000000024.757:30
Totals9.05111100

Trick play outs: Caden Green 2, Tyner Hughes 2, Eric Jones Jr. 1, Logan Lacey 1, Zachary Bridges 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNone
FirefightersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:48 in the 4th
FirefightersJohnny Hummel, 2:01 in the 9th
Fan catches
Texas TailgatersNone
FirefightersNone

From the league's game notes.