Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 19, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 3, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Friday, June 19, 2026
First Horizon Park, Nashville, Tenn. · 2:00
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0001000012*2713
Party AnimalsPA00020011034610

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF30100000.291.863
Nick LopezN. LopezDH30000100.288.777
Kyle MartinK. MartinEH52310000.4051.368
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B40100100.3881.056
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B40200100.4001.214
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.RF40010100.276.883
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B30000200.245.633
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000100.231.684
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF20001000.247.803
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS20000000.293.744
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000000.6671.750
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH00001000.196.583
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.313.728
Totals332722700
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeSP, L3.13221502.444:44
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP2.01000005.633:31
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.121100011.815:52
Joe SperoneJ. SperoneRP0.20111018.494:00
Totals6.1644251

Trick play outs: Taylor Justus 4, Jonathan Luders 3, Zach Watson 2, Jorden Hussein 2, Jordan Barth 1, Indiana Stanley 1 · Trick play misses: Jorden Hussein 1 · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleEH30000100.330.967
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B20000000.356.894
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC10000102.262.823
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF21101001.223.682
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30110101.3791.038
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS20220020.364.887
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasLF30000100.309.963
Noah FisherN. FisherRF21100001.274.714
Bronson BalholmB. Balholm2B30100000.314.831
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B20011010.343.874
Johnny KnoxvilleJ. KnoxvillePH10000100.000.000
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF00000000.143.467
Mark SmithM. SmithDR020000001.0002.000
Totals244642535
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosSP1.02000008.185:06
Brady KaisB. KaisRP1.00000108.183:33
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP, W2.02111009.555:29
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.00001106.925:31
Nate TellierN. TellierRP2.00000305.634:46
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP1.01000106.193:48
Drew GillespieD. GillespieCL, SV, SVO1.02110107.304:26
Totals9.0722270

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 4, Jason Swan 2, Reece Hampton 1, Tanner Thomas 1, Noah Fisher 1, Mike Ballard 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin (16), 9th inning off Drew Gillespie, bases empty, 0 outs
Party AnimalsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersZach Blankenship, 1:40 in the 6th
Party AnimalsBrady Kais, 2:02 in the 2nd

From the league's game notes.