Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 31, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 8, Party Animals 2

Final · Friday, July 31, 2026
Albertsons Stadium, Boise, Idaho · 2:17
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX7518012028*262215
Party AnimalsPA20210001026109

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF43341100.284.878
Nick LopezN. LopezDH53300000.307.816
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF44252000.3891.405
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B52211000.3831.004
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B43141200.3971.214
Travis MoniotT. Moniot2B53320200.3201.133
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF41221000.292.845
Taj PorterT. PorterC43440000.261.733
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH51220000.261.824
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS50020000.248.640
Jonathan HughesJ. Hughesnot listed00000000.000.000
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR13000101.5001.350
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH10000000.185.546
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF10000000.294.686
Mac DanfordM. Danfordnot listed10000000.211.549
Totals492622266601
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Christian DavisC. DavisSP, W3.07542304.264:04
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesRP3.02000306.694:21
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeRP0.11111002.784:44
Brett AllenB. AllenRP1.00001107.795:51
Totals7.11065470

Trick play outs: Taylor Justus 4, Indiana Stanley 3, Jorden Hussein 2, Jonathan Luders 2, Zach Watson 1, Kyle Martin 1, Jordan Barth 1, Jonathan Hughes 1 · Trick play misses: Zach Watson 1, Taylor Justus 1 · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleLF41100200.327.909
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH33210000.344.964
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC20112000.257.810
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS41210010.352.915
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B41220110.348.905
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF40000300.217.689
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH20002000.294.942
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B40000000.313.800
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B40200000.270.785
Noah FisherN. FisherRF30000100.274.731
Mark SmithM. SmithDR000000021.0002.000
Totals3461054722
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP, L2.01012123207.535:13
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP2.08930016.453:50
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP1.00000109.425:11
Peter HoldenP. HoldenRP2.02322208.255:15
Drew GillespieD. GillespieRP1.00000007.814:40
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP1.02221105.475:39
Totals9.0222619661

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 4, Mike Ballard 2, Jake Skole 1, Reece Hampton 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Trick play misses: Bryson Bloomer 1, Noah Fisher 1 · Errors: Bryson Bloomer 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNone
Party AnimalsT.J. Reeves, 1st inning off Christian Davis, bases empty, 1 out
Jason Swan, 4th inning off Christian Davis, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersJonathan Hughes, 1:58 in the 5th
Party AnimalsDrew Gillespie, 1:20 in the 8th

From the league's game notes.