Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 13, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 6, Party Animals 2

Final · Thursday, August 13, 2026
The Ballpark at America First Square, South Jordan, Utah · 2:12
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF331062011617204
Party AnimalsPA21003002129108

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS62210000.342.938
Dalton CornettD. CornettDH42212001.295.781
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF52320000.3141.012
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C40121100.310.809
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B41111200.277.790
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF11101000.306.929
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B53420000.338.876
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B42110000.292.762
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenEH50100000.280.718
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF53440000.270.849
Armando BecerraA. BecerraRF21001000.264.785
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF00000001.333.860
Totals451720146302
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP, W5.07654206.894:23
Austin TempleA. TempleRP2.222231011.255:37
Johnny HummelJ. HummelRP1.01100104.834:57
Totals8.21097740

Trick play outs: Caden Green 3, Lamar Sparks 1 · Trick play misses: Lamar Sparks 1 · Errors: Logan Lacey 1

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF51110000.224.718
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC31122000.260.865
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF31111100.323.891
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH20112100.329.935
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B41200000.357.913
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS10012000.353.929
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH40110010.288.902
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B43100000.317.845
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B40210000.282.814
Noah FisherN. FisherLF40000200.264.716
Sean FlukeS. FlukeP00000000.000.000
Dalton PonceD. Poncenot listed00000000.000.000
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.182.855
Mark SmithM. SmithDR020000011.0002.000
Totals3491087411
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Sean FlukeS. FlukeSP, L2.08652007.774:09
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP3.06734309.375:23
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosRP1.03220008.044:50
Nate TellierN. TellierRP1.01000005.404:42
Drew GillespieD. GillespieRP2.02220007.634:33
Totals9.0201712630

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 3, Mike Ballard 3, Jason Swan 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Trick play misses: Jason Swan 1 · Errors: Andy Cosgrove 1, Sean Fluke 1, Dalton Ponce 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersTyner Hughes (3), 8th inning off Drew Gillespie, bases empty, 2 outs
Noah Bridges (2), 9th inning off Drew Gillespie, bases empty, 1 out
Party AnimalsAndy Cosgrove (7), 5th inning off Jared Donalson, 1 on, 2 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersAustin Temple, 2:18 in the 7th
Party AnimalsNate Tellier, 2:19 in the 7th

From the league's game notes.