Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 20, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 6, Firefighters 5

Final · Thursday, August 20, 2026
Dehler Park, Billings, Mont. · 2:19
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA240000704617165
FirefightersFF320111210511148

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF42221101.233.743
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC40321100.273.903
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF22142000.320.890
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH51220000.323.909
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B51110000.354.892
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS52220100.352.927
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH43331000.297.948
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B50200000.313.840
Dustin BaberD. Baber2B22001101.155.525
Noah FisherN. FisherLF30001200.268.719
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.182.855
Mark SmithM. SmithDR040000011.0002.000
Totals391716167603
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Dalton PonceD. PonceSP2.165504010.035:27
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP1.03222008.174:17
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosRP0.11110008.444:53
Nate TellierN. TellierRP, W1.24331106.044:33
Drew GillespieD. GillespieCL, SV, SVO1.00000207.394:30
Totals6.1141111370

Trick play outs: Reece Hampton 1, Andy Cosgrove 1, Jason Swan 1, Chase Achuff 1, Dustin Baber 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30100101.335.915
Dalton CornettD. CornettC31111010.303.813
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF41210010.313.997
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B42240020.323.873
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B43310100.298.843
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B31211100.351.910
Armando BecerraA. BecerraDH20011110.265.795
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF31210100.306.936
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH30000100.293.775
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF31100100.315.981
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDR01000000.324.824
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF00000000.083.231
Totals321114103751
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP5.07653308.294:17
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP1.25762106.504:31
Austin TempleA. TempleRP1.110012010.715:32
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, L, SVO1.03441005.615:05
Totals9.0161715760

Trick play outs: Caden Green 3, Logan Lacey 3, Eric Jones Jr. 1, Noah Bridges 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Caden Green 1, Logan Lacey 1, Tyner Hughes 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsTanner Thomas (11), 9th inning off Johnny Hummel, 2 on, 2 outs
FirefightersEric Jones Jr. (5), 1st inning off Dalton Ponce, 2 on, 1 out, 6th inning off Jake Lialios, bases empty, 1 out
Logan Lacey (5), 2nd inning off Dalton Ponce, bases empty, 0 outs
Tyner Hughes (4), 2nd inning off Dalton Ponce, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsDrew Gillespie, 3:05 in the 9th
FirefightersZack Phillips, 1:54 in the 5th

From the league's game notes.