Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 22, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 4, Party Animals 2

Final · Saturday, August 22, 2026
Dehler Park, Billings, Mont. · 2:00
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA003000312765
FirefightersFF0131221041095

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF31010000.234.732
Andy CosgroveA. Cosgrove2B21012101.267.884
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF40000200.311.866
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30111000.313.882
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B40000200.347.877
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS20101001.361.942
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH41000200.288.927
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B41110100.310.844
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC30100100.254.710
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF31110201.294.984
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezP00000000.000.000
Mike VavasisM. VavasisPH10100000.5001.000
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF00000000.161.541
Mark SmithM. SmithDR020000021.0002.000
Totals3376541105
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezSP, L1.10102005.715:32
Brady KaisB. KaisRP1.03300108.044:16
Bret HeltonB. HeltonRP0.25551206.445:05
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP1.01110107.285:49
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP0.10000009.935:25
Totals4.19106340

Trick play outs: Mike Ballard 2, Dustin Baber 2, Jason Swan 1 · Trick play misses: Reece Hampton 1 · Errors: Riyan Rodriguez 1

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS31110000.335.910
Dalton CornettD. CornettC32220010.303.825
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF30110100.314.990
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B22111000.329.900
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B31100000.295.837
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B10012010.343.899
Armando BecerraA. BecerraDH31100010.269.802
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH21000100.285.756
South TrimbleS. TrimbleRF22230011.359.995
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF10000100.3291.000
Val PerezV. PerezPH10000100.000.250
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenPH00000000.277.710
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF00000000.083.231
Totals2410993441
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bradford WebbB. WebbSP, W2.00001207.685:40
Ben DumB. DumRP2.02300504.983:43
Corey PyeC. PyeRP0.01000000.000:00
Christian DearmanC. DearmanRP1.000001024.757:15
Brian TrepanierB. TrepanierRP1.00002007.945:51
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP1.01301106.354:36
Austin TempleA. TempleRP, SV, SVO1.021102010.675:32
Totals8.06714110

Trick play outs: Lamar Sparks 2, Noah Bridges 2, South Trimble 1 · Trick play misses: Eric Jones Jr. 1, Logan Lacey 1 · Errors: Tyner Hughes 2, Logan Lacey 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsNone
FirefightersSouth Trimble (1), 5th inning off Bret Helton
Dalton Cornett (4), 6th inning off Bret Helton
Eric Jones Jr. (6), 7th inning off Dylan Porter
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsRiyan Rodriguez, 3:42 in the 1st
FirefightersBen Dum, 2:42 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.