Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 29, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 5, Texas Tailgaters 1

Final · Saturday, August 29, 2026
Constellation Field, Sugar Land, Texas · 2:09
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA1000011115563
Texas TailgatersTEX00010000011314

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF52110100.240.755
Andy CosgroveA. Cosgrove2B41101100.260.865
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF40210100.316.868
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH40010100.298.842
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B40000100.343.878
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS40100000.356.923
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH31001201.290.940
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B30001200.306.838
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC30101000.257.729
Noah FisherN. FisherLF30011100.260.704
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboPR00000001.250.850
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF00000000.154.518
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000011.0002.000
Totals3756451003
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosSP1.00000007.944:43
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP2.01000309.405:17
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP0.11110008.424:17
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.00001105.405:33
Peter HoldenP. HoldenRP, W2.00001107.245:03
Nate TellierN. TellierRP1.00000105.814:30
Drew GillespieD. GillespieRP1.01000007.274:25
Totals8.1311260

Trick play outs: Jake Skole 2, Jason Swan 1 · Trick play misses: Reece Hampton 1 · Errors: None

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Brett SanchezB. Sancheznot listed00000000.000.000
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF30000000.273.818
Nick LopezN. LopezDH30000000.311.828
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF41110010.3651.286
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30100000.358.969
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B20001000.3541.106
Travis MoniotT. Moniot2B30000200.217.775
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH30000200.233.761
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000100.242.689
Tre JonesT. JonesLF20100100.5001.417
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS20000000.250.664
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000000.3331.000
Jayson ArendtJ. Arendtnot listed00000000.181.563
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Megan WigginsM. Wigginsnot listed00001000.000.500
Totals281312610
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, L6.05211603.843:42
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP1.001121011.255:38
Brett AllenB. AllenRP1.01100206.655:58
Christian DavisC. DavisRP1.00112104.524:05
Totals9.06535100

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 5, Taylor Justus 4, Brett Sanchez 2, Jorden Hussein 2, Zach Watson 1 · Trick play misses: Kyle Martin 1, Jordan Barth 1 · Errors: Zach Watson 1, Jorden Hussein 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsReece Hampton (6), 1st inning off Brett Sanchez, bases empty, 0 outs
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin (28), 4th inning off Sean Fluke, bases empty, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsJake Lialios, 2:10 in the 1st
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:56 in the 4th
Fan catches
Party AnimalsNone
Texas TailgatersNone

From the league's game notes.