Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 11, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 5, Firefighters 2

Final · Friday, September 11, 2026
NBT Bank Stadium, Syracuse, N.Y. · 2:14
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0000220215*7136
FirefightersFF0010111102592

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH41210100.315.836
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B41100100.356.960
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF51430100.3751.311
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B40300100.3641.114
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF40000300.266.798
Travis MoniotT. MoniotLF41100200.219.757
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH31001000.229.751
Taj PorterT. PorterC40200200.248.696
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B30000100.198.514
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS20010100.246.654
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR01000000.3331.000
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH00011000.181.572
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Tre JonesT. JonesPH11000001.4001.171
Totals38713621301
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesSP4.24211315.434:20
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP1.01112005.824:25
Christian DavisC. DavisRP, SVO1.04211104.574:09
Brett AllenB. AllenRP, W1.10000106.265:44
Totals8.0953451

Trick play outs: Jordan Barth 2, Taylor Justus 2, Jorden Hussein 2 · Trick play misses: Jorden Hussein 1 · Errors: Travis Moniot 1, Taj Porter 1

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Lamar SparksL. SparksEH41210000.3191.001
Dalton CornettD. CornettDH30111110.300.825
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B40000100.293.821
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C20211001.328.909
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30000100.323.879
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40000000.326.856
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF22002101.277.827
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF40110000.289.875
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B31210110.289.756
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF21100000.3331.013
Val PerezV. PerezPH10000000.000.200
Zack PhillipsZ. Phillipsnot listed00000000.000.000
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF00000000.333.929
Totals325954522
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP5.19441816.564:21
Blake MorganB. MorganRP1.21110206.615:36
Ben DumB. DumRP, L2.03211305.373:51
Totals9.013762131

Trick play outs: Logan Lacey 1, Noah Bridges 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Tyner Hughes 1, Armando Becerra 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin (28), 6th inning off Jared Donalson, 1 on, 1 out
FirefightersLamar Sparks (11), 6th inning off Zach Blankenship, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Allen, 1:57
FirefightersJared Donalson, 1:41 in the 2nd
Fan catches
Texas TailgatersJonathan Hughes, 5th inning
FirefightersLopez, 6th inning

From the league's game notes.