Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 25, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 4, Indianapolis Clowns 3

Final · Friday, September 25, 2026
Progressive Field, Cleveland, Ohio · 2:08
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND10001001134113
Party AnimalsPA21200100046129

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF40000000.297.892
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF51000000.3671.018
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS30221100.305.883
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH40100100.359.985
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH40300100.3691.016
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30000000.291.778
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF41200100.3101.007
Eli PatonE. Paton3B40200100.290.828
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC30000000.288.833
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B21111000.275.880
David GriffinD. GriffinP00000000.000.000
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.218.760
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000000.000.000
Totals3641132500
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP, L0.26552016.453:53
David GriffinD. GriffinRP4.16111214.234:13
Totals5.01266322

Trick play outs: Correlle Prime 1, David Griffin 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: Correlle Prime 1 · Errors: Bobby Lada 1

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Bryson Bloomer

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF30001000.241.750
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC30100000.257.849
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS31101000.351.926
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH30230020.293.931
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH21001100.300.868
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF30100100.299.822
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B20100000.337.855
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B30110010.284.789
Noah FisherN. Fisher3B30200000.286.763
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF32320010.251.774
Dustin BaberD. BaberPR01000000.178.563
Carlos BaergaC. BaergaPH10000000.000.000
Bryson BloomerB. BloomerDF00000000.276.804
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
Totals2961263240
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP, W6.06211525.695:12
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP2.03111005.975:25
Drew GillespieD. GillespieCL, SV, SVO1.02110006.754:21
Totals9.01143252

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 3, Jake Skole 3, Mike Ballard 2, Reece Hampton 1 · Trick play misses: John-Howard Bobo 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Party AnimalsReece Hampton (7), 3rd inning off Daniel Foster, 1 on, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsDavid Griffin, 3:10 in the 7th
Party AnimalsGarett Delano, 3:13 in the 3rd
Fan catches
Indianapolis ClownsCorrelle Prime, 2nd inning; Chris Burgess, 2nd inning
Party AnimalsJohn-Howard Bobo, 1st inning; Andy Cosgrove, 8th inning

From the league's game notes.