Dept. of Statistics > Teams > Firefighters

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters

Residency status: Ughville (fans relocated September 26, 2026)
RecordPlaceLast 10StreakPoints diff.
29-325th6-4W5-31

League ranks

StatFirefightersRankLeague avg.
Hitting
AVG.2993rd.295
OPS.8433rd.846
HR594th67.0
SB744th84.5
Pitching
ERA6.885th6.05
SO3932nd364.7
Fielding
TPO5165th587.3
E484th48.5

Ranks are out of six teams. For ERA and E, the lowest number ranks first.

Last ten games (6-4)

DateOpponentResult
Sep 26at Loco Beach CoconutsW 4-2Box score
Sep 25at Loco Beach CoconutsW 5-3Box score
Sep 19at Party AnimalsW 3-2 (Showdown)Box score
Sep 18at Party AnimalsW 5-4 (Showdown)Box score
Sep 12vs Texas TailgatersW 3-2Box score
Sep 11vs Texas TailgatersL 2-5Box score
Aug 29at Indianapolis ClownsL 1-4Box score
Aug 28at Indianapolis ClownsL 2-3Box score
Aug 27at Indianapolis ClownsL 2-4Box score
Aug 22vs Party AnimalsW 4-2Box score

Full schedule and results

Ph² and Ph³ scores

ScoreFirefightersRank
Ph²74.35th
Ph³73.33rd

Scores are out of 100. See the full breakdown at the Bureau of Metrics

Roster: hitting (23 players)

PlayerPOSGABRHHRRBIB4SSBAVGOPS
Dalton CornettC612223267448185.302.819
Lamar SparksLF6120950641245223.306.958
Eric Jones Jr.C602042265851275.319.897
Tyner Hughes2B602034165530152.320.855
Caden GreenSS612015165330216.323.881
Logan Lacey3B5719936606351510.302.846
Mason Maxwell1B611722949433117.285.743
Darrien McDowellRF571651546829140.279.844
Armando BecerraCF511464041424264.281.820
Noah BridgesLF5610136323281613.317.952
Dakota McFaddenTWP4697426111104.268.690
South TrimbleDR6043521418514.326.908
Zachary BridgesC3227320111.074.207
Val Perez2B54000110.000.200
Ron Franklin Jr.CF22010000.5001.000
Austin TempleSP250000000––
Ben DumRP320000000––
Blake MorganRP190000000––
Bradford WebbSP190000000––
Ga'von WrayRP320100000––
Jared DonalsonSP270000000––
Marshall ShillRP200000000––
Zack PhillipsRP330200000––

Roster: pitching (12 pitchers)

PlayerGGSWLSVIPERASOB4SMPI
Jared Donalson2624470106.06.2090494:17
Zack Phillips26943073.16.2660374:17
Ben Dum32344165.24.9349133:50
Ga'von Wray29031151.06.0034244:32
Austin Temple251063145.010.2041455:27
Bradford Webb191335044.18.1240355:46
Johnny Hummel340351336.05.7530205:04
Blake Morgan19111017.26.1121145:17
Brian Trepanier18011117.27.6411195:40
Marshall Shill20001014.09.001485:03
Christian Dearman1210105.019.80326:36
Dakota McFadden300002.018.00057:47

IP uses baseball notation: 73.1 means 73⅓ innings. MPI is minutes per inning.